Sunday, October 30, 2011

30th

















October 30, 2011 | Family dinner at Parklane
The food was... Hmmm... Let's just say after eating, I could hardly close my shorts :D

Xx, Angelaling

Saturday, October 29, 2011

EYE CONTACT

Josh Madine | October 27, 2011
0:15 - small conversation with Josh hahaha
0:28 - EYE CONTACT <3

video

Friday, October 28, 2011

LIBERA

Libera Concert for the second time (with Meet and Greet now!!!) | October 28, 2011


Wasn't allowed to take pictures/videos during the concert.
But was allowed in the MEET AND GREET, of course!!!

Such a cutie!!! :>


Look at that face! He's so adorable!


I think this is Josh's little brother.
He's equally as cute as his brother!
Even with his eyes closed! Haha!




Looook at those cheeks! More rosy than mine! Haha!





No words for this guy!! His solos were amazing!!



 Ben's smile.... Hahaha :>

His sleepy eyes made him 10000x cuter!!!


His smile smirk!!! Such a cutie patootie! 


Jonathan is the KINDEST!! He said "Hello" even before i got to stand in fronta him :>
And we had a little conversation that I could not remember anymore! Haha!
He's really reallly kind :)

 And of course, the FAMOUS Joshua Madine!! 
I was practicing my lines before the meet & greet but I got completely blank when he looked at me! I swear his smile can melt an iceberg! Hahahahaha!
I've been crushing on him since sophomore days!!
HE IS SO CUTE AND HIS CURLS ARE GORGEOUS!
Plus, his voice (even if it's deep and low now) is still so angelicccc!
He's like an angel sent from above!



It's not about how cute they are...  
Or how handsome they are... 
Or how beautiful their eyes are... 
Or how gorgeous their hairs are...
Well, it kinda is... a little...
But it's really about what they sing about.
They don't sing about girls and kisses and all that.
They sing about the Lord, peace, love, and everything in between.
:)

I hope to see them again!
May God bless the Libera boys!!! Xx

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Japanese
















Nonki Japanese Restaurant | October 23, 2011

What I like about having Japanese food is the feeling of still being light even after eating
three bowls of rice.

 Plus, Japanese rice is thee best rice in the whole world.

But it sucks 'cause even after years of practice, I still can't use the chopsticks w/ poise :p

Friday, October 21, 2011

Faces


 Most Annoying Facial Expressions on Facebook hahahaha


 


Played with the webcam all night :))
 
I simply was bored.
Xx, Angelaling